Call for proposals. Crisis Support for the Forcibly Displaced People from Nagorno Karabagh (Social Rehabilitation)
The consortium of Netherlands Helsinki Committee (NHC), Penal Reform International (PRI), Social Justice (SJ) NGO and Civil Society Institute (CSI) NGO has launched a “Justice Reforms Monitoring in Armenia” (JUREMONIA) project with the financial support of the European Union.
The Consortium (NHC, PRI, SJ NGO, CSI NGO) seeks to provide grants within the JUREMONIA project for CSOs active in work with the different vulnerable groups, community social work, crisis intervention programs. With the grants, the project aims to support the integration of people forcibly displaced from Nagorno Karabakh in their new communities of residence. CSOs should assess the vulnerability and needs, provide social, psychological and legal services.
The conditions of open call, submitting of an application process, the duration, the amount of the grant as well as eligibility requirements for an organizations  CLICK HERE
The lead applicant or one of the co-applicants, in case of consortia, participating as a member of the JUREMONIA Platform would be an added value.