“Accord” On Karabagh Conflict
On January 26 presentation of the special issue of “Accord” magazine (No.17, 2005) of “Conciliation Resources” international NGO was held in Yerevan. It was devoted to Karabagh conflict. The event was organized with the support of International Center for Human Development (Armenia).
The collection of articles “The Limits of Leadership. Elites and Societies in the Nagorny Karabakh Peace Process” presents opinions of the officials, experts and political scientists about the possibilities of settlement of MK conflict. It also contains documents and chronology of the conflict, the negotiation process and various references.
The publication of this special issue was implemented with the financial support of the UK Department for International Development, the Swiss Federal Department of Foreign Affairs, the Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency and the United Kingdom Global Conflict Prevention Pool for Russia and the CIS.