The amount of complaints increases
The office of Legal Initiative Elections 2008 continues to receive complaints. By 14:30 the following complaints were registered.
Voters are brought to the polling stations 34/24, 34/25, 34/26 by microbuses and are given bribes to vote for Serzh Sargsyan. One citizen saw how a car-BMW –is located next to one of the stations- and people sitting there distribute election bribes.
Polling station 16/44 –in Nizami village of Masis region- the chairman of the electoral commission - does not allow the proxy of Levon Ter-Petrosyan to become familiar with protocols.
The voters’ list of the hospital of the Sevan town was increased by 40 persons.
One of voters of the polling station 6/29 complaint that he saw in the voter list an unknown name registered as inhabitant of his apartment.
A fight was reported to take place in 4/24 polling station.
In the polling station located in the Yerevan school #100, a practice of “carousel” was noted. Observers composed an official statement on this.
In the polling station 13/11 of Erebuni community an open voting and ballot stuffing was registered.
More information can be obtained at the section “Legal Initiative Elections 2008” of the [url=http://www.hra.am target=_blank]www.hra.am[/url].